Syracuse UniversityTennity Ice Pavilion

Facebook
page-badge-default.jpg

Fall 2017 Broomball Schedule

Fall 2017 Broomball Schedule

Team GP W L OTL Points Points %
Broomerang 7   7     0   0 14 1.000
Kappa Alpha Roots 6 4 1 1 9 0.750
Cheatham's Children 7 3 3 1 7

0.500

Tennity 7 3 4 0 6 0.429
D.U. 6 1 5 0 2 0.167
Sonic Broom 7 1 6 0 2 0.143
September 20th  
Broomerang 8:00 PM Sonic Broom
D.U. 8:00 PM Tennity
Broomerang 8:30 PM Tennity
D.U. 8:30 PM Sonic Broom
Kappa Alpha Roots 9:00 PM Cheatham's Children
     
     
  September 27th  
Broomerang 8:00 PM Sonic Broom
D.U. 8:00 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:30 PM Tennity
D.U. 8:30 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 9:00 PM Tennity
     
  October 4th  
Broomerang 8:00 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:00 PM Sonic Broom
Broomerang 8:30 PM Sonic Broom
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:30 PM Cheatham's Children
D.U. 9:00 PM Tennity
     
  October 11th  
Broomerang 8:00 PM Tennity
D.U. 8:00 PM Sonic Broom
Broomerang 8:30 PM D.U.
Sonic Broom 8:30 PM Tennity
Kappa Alpha Roots 9:00 PM Cheatham's Children
     
  October 18th  
D.U. 8:00 PM Tennity
Sonic Broom 8:00 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:30 PM Broomerang
Tennity 8:30 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 9:00 PM D.U.
  October 25th  
D.U. 8:00 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:00 PM Tennity
Broomerang 8:30 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:30 PM Sonic Broom
Broomerang 9:00 PM Sonic Broom
     
  November 1st  
Broomerang 8:00 PM Tennity
D.U. 8:00 PM Kappa Alpha Roots
Broomerang 8:30 PM Kappa Alpha Roots
Tennity 8:30 PM Sonic Broom
Sonic Broom 9:00 PM Cheatham's Children
     
  November 8th  
Broomerang 8:00 PM D.U.
Sonic Broom 8:00 PM Cheatham's Children
Kappa Alpha Roots 8:30 PM D.U.
Sonic Broom 8:30 PM Tennity
Kappa Alpha Roots 9:00 PM Tennity
     
  November 15th  
Broomerang 8:00 PM D.U.
Cheatham's Children 8:00 PM Tennity
Broomerang 8:30 PM Kappa Alpha Roots
D.U. 8:30 PM Cheatham's Children
D.U. 9:00 PM Sonic Broom
     
  November 29th  
Quarterfinals Seed #3 8:00 PM Quarterfinals Seed #6
Quarterfinals Seed #4 8:00 PM Quarterfinals Seed #5
Semifinals Seed #1 8:30 PM Semifinals Seed #4
Semifinals Seed #2 8:30 PM Semifinals Seed #3
Championship Game 9:00 PM Championship Game